BranchPatch.gif
The following are the people who have hiked the entire branch trail portion
of the Finger Lakes Trail.

*Multiple awards (including Previous award #)

# Name Home Date
107 Kathy Good (#377) Horseheads November 9, 2017
106 Paul Good (#376) Horseheads November 9, 2017
105 Diane L. Smith Hockessin, Delaware August 5, 2017
104 Clyde Morrison Hilton July 14, 2017
103 Joe Baldino (#405) Rochester April 14, 2017
102 Barbara Nussbaum (#388) Ithaca November 15, 2016
101 Gary Brouse (#379 & #402) Horseheads November 15, 2016
100 Jackson Thomas (#323) Webster November 8, 2016
99 Shirley Thomas (#322) Webster November 8, 2016
98 Howard Camp (#318) Rochester October 14, 2016
97 Kevin Armstrong Naples September 18, 2016
96 Michael Maue (#361) Tonawanda September 18, 2016
95 Willa Powell Rochester September 4, 2016
94 Scott Brooks (#376) Rochester September 3, 2016
93 Joyce Ermer (#396) Little Genesee September 3, 2016
92 Deni Charpentier Rochester February 14, 2016
91 John Reighn Rochester November 10, 2015
90 Pat Monahan Corning October 11, 2015
89 Frank Jones Rochester October 11, 2015
88 David Newlun Horseheads September 12, 2015
87 Althea Heider McGraw August 23, 2015
86 Heather Houskeeper
(First ever continuous w/ Main Trail – 62 days)
Milford, PA August 3, 2015
85 Kathleen Maginnity Hilton May 25, 2015
84 Marcia Herrick Lansing May 25, 2015
83 Jeffrey Patterson* (2nd #62) Rochester January 11, 2015
82 Larry Telle* (2nd #21) Rochester January 11, 2015
81 Laurie Ondrejka Avon March 23, 2014
80 Debra Nero Ithaca March 23, 2014
79 Kirk Doyle Hamburg September 19, 2013
78 Theresa Evans Syracuse August 3, 2013
77 Carl Luger Hornell November 5, 2012
76 Jack Sexton Vestal October 18, 2012
75 Doris Houghton Waterloo August 3, 2012
74 Kathy Foote West Seneca August 3, 2012
73 Roy Dando Endwell July 22, 2012
72 Laurie Dando Endwell July 22, 2012
71 Martin Turner Rochester July 12, 2012
70 Mary Ann Cascarino Apalachin December 20, 2011
69 Will J. Roden, Jr. Apalachin December 20, 2011
68 Donald Sutherland Endicott December 20, 2011
67 Phil Dankert Ithaca October 16, 2011
66 Richard Breslin Greene October 16, 2011
65 Gary Shaw Marion September 29, 2011
64 Penny Shaw Marion September 29, 2011
63 Larry Reister Rochester September 18, 2011
62 Jeff Patterson* (1st) Rochester September 18, 2011
61 Larry Telle* (1st) Rochester September 18, 2011
60 J. Emory Morris Brockport August 7, 2011
59 Joe Cobb Fayetteville August 27, 2010
58 Brian Nagy Rush July 15, 2010
57 Quinn Wright Buffalo April 22, 2010
56 Joe Dabes* (2nd #27) Dryden, NY October 8, 2009
55 Horst Schwinge East Syracuse, NY September 8, 2009
54 Sigi Schwinge East Syracuse, NY September 8, 2009
53 Gerard Benedict Newark, NY September 29, 2009
52 Susan S. Collier LeRoy, NY September 13, 2009
51 Abe T. Allen Plymouth, CT August 17, 2009
50 Richard M. Corbin Waterville, NY December 29, 2008
49 Donald G. Beattie Commerce, MI June 12, 2008
48 Timothy Wilbur Shortsville, NY September 29, 2007
47 John M. Andersson Ithaca, NY September 25, 2006
46 Betty Schaeffer Rochester, NY September 25, 2006
45 Sharon L. Galbraith Webster, NY September 1, 2006
44 Donald L. French Hornell, NY September 1, 2006
43 Kim Meacham Hornell, NY September 1, 2006
42 Terry Meacham Hornell, NY September 1, 2006
41 Daniel Dorrough Canandaigua, NY June 17, 2006
40 Ruth Dorrough Canandaigua, NY June 17, 2006
39 Jacqui Wensich Pittsford, NY August 15, 2005
38 Harold (Pete) Stapleton Sherburne, NY June 18, 2005
37 Colleen Stapleton Sherburne, NY June 18, 2005
36 James Chambers Williamson, NY October 1, 2004
35 David S. Marsh Canandaigua, NY December 18, 2003
34 Robert S. Younger Canandaigua, NY December 18, 1993
33 Jack Van Derzee Trumansburg, NY October 14, 2002
32 John G. Schmitt Scottsville, NY September 2, 2001
31 Bohdan (Ben) Petryszak Buffalo, NY October 31, 1999
30 Gilbert Fix Rochester, NY October 30, 1999
29 Larry Newman Ontario, NY October 10, 1999
28 Robert A. Schmidt Lockport, NY August 27, 1999
27 Joe Dabes* (1st) Dryden, NY August 18, 1999
26 Kathleen G. Hailey Norwich, NY May 25, 1999
25 Dr. Francis J Hailey Norwich, NY May 25, 1999
24 Jane T. Conklin Norwich, NY May 6, 1999
23 John D. Conklin, Sr. (Deceased) May 6, 1999
22 Robert E. Kephart Corning, NY April 19, 1999
21 John P. Kubinski (Deceased) Elmira, NY April 19, 1999
20 John F. Wallenhorst Greece, NY August 8, 1998
19 Patricia Hengstler (Deceased) Webster, NY May 1, 1998
18 Sheila A. Ferrari Wolcott, NY April 19, 1998
17 Mary Z. Domanski West Seneca, NY October 18, 1997
16 Rita Welker Attica, NY October 18, 1997
15 Linda D. Mattice Rochester, NY October 18, 1997
14 Marjorie Boone Port Richey, FL July 29, 1997
13 Susan Yee Webster, NY June 28, 1997
12 Anthony Preus Binghamton, NY May 30, 1997
11 Edward C. Kokkelenberg Ithaca, NY May 30, 1997
10 Mary Ann Nissley Chalfont, PA October 21, 1996
9 Janet M. Stein October 6, 1996
8 Phyllis Younghans Fairport, NY August 24, 1996
7 Mary Putnam Ilion, NY July 19, 1996
6 Margaret Watrous Castle Creek, NY July 19, 1996
5 Victor Yates Pittsford, NY July 30, 1995
4 David M. Gwinn, MD Rapid City, SD June 6, 1995
3 Joseph A. Donovan Auburn, NY June 6, 1995
2 J. Robert Muller Rochester, NY April 23, 1994
1 Paul J. Brach Rochester, NY October 31, 1986