end-to-endpatch.gif

The following are people who have hiked the entire main portion of the Finger Lakes Trail.

*Multiple awards (including Previous award #)

# Name Home Completion Date
452 Chris Van Veghten Buffalo September 15, 2018
451 Ron Abraham Belfast September 15, 2018
450 Jennifer Wilson 3rd (#145,298) Cortland September 15, 2018
449 Gail Tremblay Van Etten September 15, 2018
448 Lynn Anderson Ithaca July 21, 2018
447 Donna Dinse Fairport July 14, 2018
446 Lydia Lipennet Citrus Springs, Fl July 8, 2018
445 Sean Moorse (continuous) Clay July 2, 2018
444 Laurie Ondrejka 3rd (#347,387) Avon November 16, 2017
443 Debra Nero  3rd (#346,386) Ithaca November 16, 2017
442 Mark Petrie Vestal October 21, 2017
441 Mike Schlicht Buffalo October 10, 2017
440 Eileen Loh-Fontier Penn Yan September 21, 2017
439 Carole Tota Alpine September 16, 2017
438 L.J. Freitag Horseheads September 16, 2017
437 Tom Dinse Fairport September 16, 2017
436 Bruce Coon 2nd (335) Gilberstville September 13, 2017
435 Donna Coon 2nd (#333) Gilbertsville September 13, 2017
434 Thane Bilodeau (continuous) McGraw September 9, 2017
433 Jack Sexton(#5) ( #201, 334,369,385) Vestal July 22, 2017
432 Laura Smith Arkville July 16, 2017
431 John Schmitt 2nd (1st 10-30-99 #110) Scottsville June 18, 2017
430 John M Andersson 2nd (1st June 10, 1999 #101) Ithaca June 1, 2017
429 Josh Naylor “Snailor” 34 days Vestal April 15, 2017
428 Paul Hulet continuous 35 days Ogden, Utah May 4, 2017
427 John Grizzley Volt continuous 35 days S Weber, Utah May 4, 2017
426 Richard Lightcap Manlius October 20, 2016
425 Pamela Larnard Horseheads September 18, 2016
424 Mark Field Fulton September 18, 2016
423 David Zimmer Fairport September 18, 2016
422 Donald Webster Burdett September 18, 2016
421 Barry Erickson Fairport September 17, 2016
420 Kathy Disque Kirkville August 20, 2016
419 Jeffrey Patterson  (2nd #308 6-30-11) Rochester August 30, 2016
418 David Fish Cameron Mills July 10, 2016
417 David Peterson Cazenovia August 26, 2016
416 Sarah Gravino E. Aurora August 21, 2016
415 Christian Gravino (age 14) E. Aurora August 21, 2016
414 Ethan Gravino (age 12) E. Aurora August 21, 2016
413 Richard Maggi Athens August 10, 2016
412 Karen  Goodman Chenango Forks August 10, 2016
411 Susan Blumberg Johnson City August 10, 2016
410 Lawrence Blumberg Johnson City August 10, 2016
409 Jeff Sargent LaFayette August 9, 2016
408 Joe Daley Ithaca August 8, 2016
407 Marnie Phillips  Continuous Arlington, VA July 22, 2016
406 Jon Ulrich  Continuous Newfield July 22, 2016
405 Joe Baldino Backpacking Pittsford July 9, 2016
404 Scott Vonderheide Alfred July 4, 2016
403 Craig Summers    Continuous Olean June 26, 2016
402 Gary Brouse* (2nd #379) Horseheads June 14, 2016
401 Willa Powell Rochester May 30, 2016
400 Larry Telle* (2nd #301) Rochester April 20, 2016
399 Max Blenis* (2nd #344) Norwich March 16, 2016
398 Steve Siegard Feura Bush December 20, 2015
397 Marty Turner Rochester January 2, 2016
396 Joyce Ermer Little Genesee November 19, 2015
395 Kim Meacham* (2nd #149) Hornell November 2, 2015
394 Harold J. Herring Las Cruces, NM October 23, 2015
393 Terry Meacham* (2nd #150) Hornell September 27, 2015
392 Sigi Schwinge* (2nd #230) East Syracuse September 19, 2015
391 Nicholas Good Horseheads September 19, 2015
390 Charles Culp Penn Yan September 19, 2015
389 Karen Serbonich Groton September 19, 2015
388 Barbara Nussbaum Ithaca September 19, 2015
387 Laurie  Ondrejka* (2nd #347) Avon September 12, 2015
386 Debra Nero* (2nd #346) Ithaca September 12, 2015
385 Jack Sexton* (4th #369,334,204) Vestal September 6, 2015
384 Michael ‘Bodhi’ Rogers Ithaca September 4, 2015
383 Anna Keeton Ithaca September 4, 2015
382 Heather Houskeeper  (First ever continuous with Main Trail and all branch trails – 62 days) Milford, PA August 3, 2015
381 Michael Rosenthal  (Continuous 32 days) Arlington VT June 24, 2015
380 Teresa Blenis* (2nd #284) Norwich June 11, 2015
379 Gary Brouse Horseheads May 6, 2015
378 Dave Newlun* (2nd #314) Horseheads September 28, 2014
377 Kathy Good Horseheads August 16, 2014
376 Paul Good Horseheads August 16, 2014
375 David Galvin     (Continuous  45 days) Binghamton July 1, 2014
374 Josephine Kish Painted Post July 13, 2014
373 Carol Romeo Elmira July 13, 2014
372 Rita Jensen Bath July 13, 2014
371 Brian Tanzman        Continuous  30 days The Villages, FL June 27, 2014
370 Joan Young          (NCNST completed) Scottville MI May 28, 2014
369 Jack Sexton* (3rd #204, 334, BT 76) Vestal November 4, 2013
368 David Keegan          Continuous Hilton April 24, 2013
367 Scott Brooks Chili October 5, 2013
366 Thad Lunceford        Backpacking Manlius September 30, 2013
365 Dennis Dooley         Continuous Fairbanks, Alaska September 22, 2013
364 Sue Finn Hemlock September 21, 2013
363 Pamela Henderson Moravia September 21, 2013
362 Daniel LoVullo Kenmore September 15, 2013
361 Michael Maue Grand Island September 15, 2013
360 Kathy Cronin             Backpacking Binghamton September 11, 2013
359 Melissa Cohen Honeoye Falls September 9, 2013
358 Irene McCarty Rochester August 25, 2013
357 Tim Sweeney Binghamton July 27, 2013
356 Sue Thomas Binghamton July 27, 2013
355 Alan Bangel Candor July 14, 2013
354 Georgia Binder Wayland June 25, 2013
353 Frank Jones Rochester April 20, 2013
352 Jon Bowen Baldwinsville November 10, 2012
351 Kirk Doyle Hamburg October 6, 2012
350 Tom Duddy Spencer September 26, 2012
349 Mark Effley Hastings September 26, 2012
348 Dave Burnett Freeville September 6, 2012
347 Laurie Ondrejka Avon August 31, 2012
346 Debra Nero Ithaca August 31, 2012
345 David F. Rothrock     Continuous – 31 days Great Valley August 1, 2012
344 Max Blenis Norwich August 25, 2012
343 Java Joe Dabes* (10th!!!! #300) Dryden August 24, 2012
342 Doug Greaney Hornell August 16, 2012
341 Rosetta Brown-Greaney Hornell August 16, 2012
340 Patrick Greaney Hornell August 16, 2012
339 Kenneth A. Reek* (2nd #157) Churchville June 19, 2012
338 Cory Davis Belmont April 6, 2012
337 Tylor Davis Belmont April 6, 2012
336 Carol Morris Dryden May 24, 2012
335 Bruce Coon Binghamton May 20, 2012
334 Jack Sexton* (2nd #204) Vestal May 2, 2012
333 Donna Coon Binghamton April 1, 2012
332 Deni Charpentier Penfield February 4, 2012
331 Henry Abbink Canandaigua September 30, 2011
330 Michael A. Rickard Darien Center September 17, 2011
329 Sarah R. Balduf Darien Center September 17, 2011
328 Wendy Stevenson Springwater September 17, 2011
327 Marcia J. Herrick Lansing September 17, 2011
326 Nancy Crowley Middlesex September 17, 2011
325 David Cook* (2nd #225) Rochester September 17, 2011
324 Adele Cook Rochester September 17, 2011
323 Jackson “Jet” Thomas Webster September 17, 2011
322 Shirley Thomas Webster September 17, 2011
321 Nancy E. Bergenstock Prattsburgh September 17, 2011
320 Elizabth Montesanto Seneca Falls September 17, 2011
319 Timonthy T. Jones Binghamton September 16, 2011
318 Jean Blackburn Norwich September 10, 2011
317 Carole Camp Rochester September 4, 2011
316 Howard Camp Rochester September 4, 2011
315 Jim Larnard Horseheads September 3, 2011
314 David Newlun Horseheads September 3, 2011
313 Gunther Keil Trumansburg September 3, 2011
312 Geraldine Keil Trumansburg September 3, 2011
311 Kathie DeWolfe Ithaca August 20, 2011
310 Theresa Evans Syracuse August 21, 2011
309 Scott Bahantka Painted Post August 14, 2011
308 Jeffery L. Patterson Rocheste June 30, 2011
307 Katerian Korolov  (continuous) Cortland June 19, 2011
306 Daniel Grip (continuous) South Hadley, MA June 19, 2011
305 Kevin Brown Lockport May 24, 2011
304 Jeff Keenan North Tonawanda May 24, 2011
303 John A-X. Morris* (4th # 234) Dryden May 14, 2011
302 Larry Reister Rochester October 27, 2010
301 Larry Telle Rochester October 27, 2010
300 Joe Dabes* (9th #270) Dryden October 8, 2010
299 Lawrence G. Newman Ontario September 27, 2010
298 Jennifer Wilson* (2nd #145) Cortland September 25, 2010
297 Tim Wilbur* (2nd #120) Shortsville September 25, 2010
296 Joseph Wertyschyn Syracuse September 25, 2010
295 Joe Cobb Fayetteville August 21, 2010
294 Brian Nagy Rush August 8, 2010
293 Diane Lynn Smith Tuckerton, NJ August 29, 2010
292 Ken Shaw (continuous) Buffalo July 3, 2010
291 Linda M. Busko Huntingdon, PA May 25, 2010
290 Lois Justice North Tonawanda May 25, 2010
289 Jan Barlow (continuous) Brimfield, MA May 14, 2010
288 Donald Sutherland Endicott October 21, 2009
287 Mary Ann Cascarino Apalachin October 21, 2009
286 Will Roden Apalachin October 21, 2009
285 Gerard Benedict (deceased) Newark August 24, 2009
284 Teresa D. Blenis Norwich October 3, 2009
283 Arnie Fisher Williamson October 3, 2009
282 Candy Dietrich Hammondsport October 3, 2009
281 J. Emory Morris Brockport October 3, 2009
280 Ralph C. Lynn Norwich October 3, 2009
279 Paul L. Gaeta* (2nd #108) Cuba October 3, 2009
278 Theresa V. Gaeta* (2nd #107) Cuba October 3, 2009
277 Ann Keller Franklinville September 7, 2009
276 Charles Ferguson Lancaster September 7, 2009
275 Kate Maginnity Interloken August 30, 2009
274 Althea Heider McGraw August 30, 2009
273 JoAnn Ratajczak Lancaster August 15, 2009
272 Roy Dando* (2nd #239) (continuous) Endwell August 5, 2009
271 Laurie Dando* (2nd #238) (continuous) Endwell August 5, 2009
270 Joe Dabes* (8th #235) Dryden May 19, 2009
269 Gail Ellsworth Macedon May 9, 2009
268 Roger Ashworth Bainbridge October 28, 2008
267 Lance Alexander Churchville October 20, 2008
266 B. Bradley Alexander Clarkson October 20, 2008
265 A. Gail Merian Norwich October 5, 2008
264 Erica N. LaBuz Oneonta October 5, 2008
263 Dan Wagner Sherburne October 5, 2008
262 Julie Wagner Sherburne October 5, 2008
261 Lincoln Brown Newfield October 5, 2008
260 June Meyer Newfield, MY October 5, 2008
259 Pat Monahan Corning September 28, 2008
258 Carl Luger Alfred September 27, 2008
257 Doris B. Houghton Waterloo September 20, 2008
256 Kathleen M. Foote West Seneca September 15, 2008
255 Alexander G. Gonzalez* (3rd #175) Dryden September 19, 2008
254 Michele Gonzalez* (2nd #174) Dryden September 19, 2008
253 Susan S. Collier LeRoy September 7, 2008
252 David Waterman LeRoy September 6, 2008
251 Margaret Waterman LeRoy September 6, 2008
250 Wes Ernsberger Endicott September 3, 2008
249 Nancy Luger Alfred August 25, 2008
248 Lee S. Douglas Endicott August 16, 2008
247 Scott E. Lauffer Binghamton August 4, 2008
246 June Granz Norwich July 20, 2008
245 Quinn Wright Buffalo July 10, 2008
244 Sarah Hurst Penn Yan June 7, 2008
243 Kristin Scott Ithaca May 17, 2008
242 Mahlon Hurst Penn Yan November 24, 2007
241 Suzanne El Rayess Pittsford October 28, 2007
240 Marilyn Beckley Syracuse October 28, 2007
239 Roy Dando* (1st) Endwell October 8, 2007
238 Laurie Dando* (1st) Endwell October 8, 2007
237 Frederick J. Carranti Manlius October 5, 2007
236 Karen Luciani Oneida October 5, 2007
235 Joe Dabes* (7th #198) Dryden October 5, 2007
234 John A-X. Morris* (3rd #193) Dryden October 5, 2007
233 Kathy Brennan Dryden October 5, 2007
232 Sigrid Connors Groton August 7, 2007
231 Horst Schwinge East Syracuse September 15, 2007
230 Sigi Schwinge East Syracuse September 15, 2007
229 Greg Dean Norwich August 14, 2007
228 Beth Dean Norwich August 14, 2007
227 Jeff Constable Norwich August 11, 2007
226 Betty Constable Norwich August 11, 2007
225 David Cook* (1st) Rochester July 17, 2007
224 Larry Lepak Endicott May 6, 2007
223 Patrick L. Fava  (continuous) Batavia January 14, 2007
222 Kenneth B. Alton (continuous) Batavia January 14, 2007
221 Phillip Metzger Norwich November 12, 2006
220 Tami Metzger Norwich November 12, 2006
219 James J. Greene Endicott September 30, 2006
218 Carol O. Smith Earlville October 1, 2006
217 Sheila A. Ferrari Wolcott October 1, 2006
216 Paul Hoffman Dansville September 30, 2006
215 Jack Van Derzee* (2nd #76) Trumansburg September 30, 2006
214 Joan M. Jedele Freeville September 30, 2006
213 Jim Wagner Fernandina Beach, FL September 24, 2006
212 Richard W. Breslin Greene September 24, 2006
211 Debbie Chapin Norwich September 24, 2006
210 John Colm Sweeney  (continuous) Chenango Forks August 13, 2006
209 John Sweeney* (2nd #104) (continuous) Chenango Forks August 13, 2006
208 Georgeanne Vyverberg Naples August 19, 2006
207 Nathan Scheffler (continuous) Oswego NY July 25, 2006
206 Richard M. Corbin Waterville July 14, 2006
205 Donald G. Beattie Commerce, MI May 19, 2006
204 Jack Sexton* (1st) Vestal May 17, 2006
203 Robert P. Bliven Oxford April 29, 2006
202 Susan A. Bliven Oxford April 29, 2006
201 Kathleen A. Perry Cortland November 13, 2005
200 Howard S. Beye (deceased) Rochester December 14, 2005
199 Kathleen L. Eisele Camillus November 13, 2005
198 Joe Dabes* (6th #167) Dryden October 2, 2005
197 Mike Whelsky Fulton September 25, 2005
196 Deborah Whelsky Fulton September 25, 2005
195 Sharon R. Wheat Brockport September 24, 2005
194 William Baum Rochester September 18, 2005
193 John A-X. Morris* (2nd #163) Dryden September 10, 2005
192 Katherine Woznek Olean June 30, 2005
191 Deborah L. Hammond Olean June 30, 2005
190 David H. Zanzalari Bellefonte, PA April 20, 2005
189 Carl D. Daiker Waterville, ME April 20, 2005
188 William A. Galbraith Webster October 3, 2004
187 Sharon L. Galbraith Webster October 3, 2004
186 Betty Schaeffer Rochester October 3, 2004
185 Jo H. Taylor Rochester October 3, 2004
184 Barbara Hackett Williamson October 3, 2004
183 John Myer Brockport September 12, 2004
182 Sheila Myer Brockport September 12, 2004
181 Marla Perkins Meriden, NH August 4, 2004
180 Daniel Dorrough Canandaigua August 2, 2004
179 Ruth Dorrough Canandaigua August 2, 2004
178 Jacqui Wensich Pittsford August 1, 2004
177 Patricia M. Shores Binghamton July 23, 2004
176 Robert A. Bell Binghamton July 23, 2004
175 Alexander G. Gonzalez* (2nd #12) Dryden July 17, 2004
174 Michele Gonzalez* (1st) Dryden July 17, 2004
173 Ray Ward Waynesboro, VA June 25, 2004
172 Kurt D. Ramig New York May 30, 2004
171 James Connors, Jr. Groton October 26, 2003
170 Carolyn Jacobs Canandaigua October 22, 2003
169 Jay Zitter  (deceased) Cortland October 21, 2003
168 Heidi  Bellenger Rochester October 21, 2003
167 Joe Dabes* (5th #131) Dryden October 9, 2003
166 Cynthia S. Dunham Arkport October 5, 2003
165 Alma R. Dunham Hornell October 5, 2003
164 Phil Lund Jupiter, FL September 10, 2003
163 John A-X. Morris* (1st) Dryden August 23, 2003
162 Robert S. Younger Canandaigua July 30, 2003
161 David S. Marsh Canandaigua July 30, 2003
160 Donald C. Henchen Dansville July 30, 2003
159 Philip R. Murphy Dansville July 30, 2003
158 Mark Hudson Pleasant Valley May 30, 2003
157 Kenneth A. Reek* (1st) Churchville January 1, 2003
156 Margaret M. Reek Churchville January 1, 2003
155 David L. Conklin Horseheads October 26, 2002
154 Linda L. Cruttenden Rochester October 13, 2002
153 Harold (Pete) Stapleton Sherburne September 12, 2002
152 Colleen Stapleton Sherburne September 12, 2002
151 Donald L. French Hornell August 18, 2002
150 Terry Meacham Hornell August 18, 2002
149 Kim Meacham Hornell August 18, 2002
148 Fred Gee Norwich August 15, 2002
147 Michael D. Marchner Churchville August 3, 2002
146 David J. Marchner Rochester August 3, 2002
145 Jennifer Wilson*  (1st) Cortland May 27, 2002
144 Steve Clark South New Berlin July 16, 2002
143 Laura Clark South New Berlin July 16, 2002
142 Dr. Danny W. Scott Ithaca July 8, 2002
141 Warren R. Johnsen South New Berlin June 30, 2002
140 Terry Conant Norwich May 30, 2002
139 Robert Dickey Hornell May 26, 2002
138 Gary L. Shaw Marion October 26, 2001
137 Donald Wurl Spencerport October 8, 2001
136 Janet Wurl Spencerport October 8, 2001
135 Walter H. Burgess, Jr. Wolcott September 12, 2001
134 Stanley S. Kertel Webster August 11, 2001
133 Duane Younglove Red Creek July 26, 2001
132 George Zacharek Baldwinsville July 2, 2001
131 Joe Dabes* (4th #113) Dryden June 28, 2001
130 Paul R. Raymond Ontario June 24, 2001
129 Dolly Raymond Ontario June 24, 2001
128 Krisdten R. (KAT) Sharpless Binghamton May 28, 2001
127 John Sharpless Binghamton May 28, 2001
126 Richard Skinner Ripley, ME May 18, 2001
125 Marie Inglee Norwich November 4, 2000
124 Paul K. Thomas Corning October 29, 2000
123 Rod Carpenter Penfield October 20, 2000
122 James Chambers Williamson October 11, 2000
121 Gerry Rising Williamsville October 10, 2000
120 Tim Wilbur* (1st) Shortsville September 9, 2000
119 Margaret Gibson West Point, VA August 28, 2000
118 Frank Bianco* (4th #105) Endicott August 25, 2000
117 Sterling Salter Wenatchee, WA August 15, 2000
116 Rebecca Elgie Ithaca August 15, 2000
115 Connie Dutcher Lily Dale June 18, 2000
114 Patricia Martin Rochester June 18, 2000
113 Joe Dabes* (3rd #8) Dryden June 13, 2000
112 Patrick J. McGowan November 25, 1999
111 Stephen Freedhoff Toronto, Ontario October 31, 1999
110 John G. Schmitt Scottsville October 30, 1999
109 Robert Meiler Lockport September 16, 1999
108 Paul L. Gaeta* (1st) Cuba August 21, 1999
107 Theresa V. Gaeta* (1st) Cuba August 21, 1999
106 Bohdan (Ben) Petryszak Buffalo August 21, 1999
105 Frank Bianco* (3rd #66) Endicott August 14, 1999
104 John Sweeney* (1st) Chenango Forks August 14, 1999
103 Nicole Sweeney Chenango Forks August 14, 1999
102 Edward J. Walsh West Haverstraw July 23, 1999
101 John M. Andersson Ithaca July 10, 1999
100 John F. Wallenhorst Greece July 8, 1999
99 Penny Shaw Marion April 24, 1999
98 Monique Cummings-Dunham Rochester April 1, 1999
97 Kenneth R. Dunham Rochester April 1, 1999
96 Barbara Pickering Elmira December 6, 1998
95 Steve Pyle Honeoye Falls November 8, 1998
94 Sherrie Himes Honeoye Falls November 8, 1998
93 Rita Welker Attica November 8, 1998
92 Linda D. Mattice Rochester November 8, 1998
91 Fred J. Lamb  (deceased 9-11-12) Binghamton October 31, 1998
90 Heidi Seaman-Mahlke Laurens October 18, 1998
89 Ernest Mahlke Laurens October 18, 1998
88 Marilyn S. Destefano Milford, OH October 18, 1998
87 Anthony J. Destefano Milford, OH October 18, 1998
86 Lucille J. Vieira Painted Post October 4, 1998
85 Robert Monasky Binghamton September 27, 1998
84 Robert A. Schmidt Lockport July 30, 1998
83 Mary Z. Domanski West Seneca July 30, 1998
82 Gilbert Fix Rochester July 30, 1998
81 Patricia Hengstler (deceased) Webster July 26, 1998
80 Phillip Stanton Waterloo July 10, 1998
79 Philip R. Dankert Ithaca June 21, 1998
78 Robert L. Hueston May 22, 1998
77 Terry Swank Horseheads December 7, 1997
76 Jack Van Derzee* (1st) Trumansburg November 9, 1997
75 Kenneth Morgan Binghamton October 19, 1997
74 Nicholas A. Vandam  (deceased 11-2012) Brooktondale October 11, 1997
73 Douglas Dederick Coxsackie October 9, 1997
72 Kip Smith Middletown June 30, 1997
71 Norman Smith Middletown June 30, 1997
70 Dr. Francis J Hailey Norwich June 26, 1997
69 Kathleen G. Hailey Norwich June 26, 1997
68 Jane T. Conklin Norwich June 26, 1997
67 John D. Conklin, Sr. (deceased) June 26, 1997
66 Frank Bianco* (2nd #45) (continuous – 24 days) Endicott June 26, 1997
65 Lindsey Leiser Binghamton June 2, 1997
64 Hans Hoffmann (deceased) May 24, 1997
63 Stephen W. Baumes Auburndale, FL May 23, 1997
62 Joseph A. Vieira Painted Post November 23, 1996
61 Mary L. Years (deceased) October 9, 1996
60 Marjorie Boone Port Richey, FL October 5, 1996
59 Verna Soule (deceased) September 5, 1996
58 Marilyn J. Breakey Baldwinsville August 29, 1996
57 Joseph Anastasia (deceased 8-14-13) Lyndon, VT August 14, 1996
56 Judith Anastasia Lyndon, VT August 14, 1996
55 Robert E. Kephart Corning June 29, 1996
54 John P. Kubinski (deceased) Elmira June 29, 1996
53 Violet Davis Wytherville, VA June 28, 1996
52 Peter Nye Prattsburgh April 20, 1996
51 Richard J. Roberts Hamden October 3, 1995
50 Irv Ellenbogen Montreal, Quebec October 16, 1995
49 Janet M. Stein October 8, 1995
48 John D. Nesbitt Norwich October 1, 1995
47 David A. Conner Norwich October 1, 1995
46 Ralph C. Green Hamburg September 23, 1995
45 Frank Bianco* (1st) Summerfield, FL September 17, 1995
44 Barbara J. Navik Penfield September 1, 1995
43 Ronald Navik Penfield September 1, 1995
42 Mary Putnam Ilion August 30, 1995
41 Margaret Watrous Castle Creek August 30, 1995
40 David Morse Greene August 18, 1995
39 Mary Ann Nissley (1st women continuous, 38 days) Chalfont, PA May 25, 1995
38 Edward C. Kokkelenberg Ithaca May 17, 1995
37 Mark T. ONeil, Jr. Hilton Head, SC May 12, 1995
36 Dr. Betty A. Lewis (deceased) Ithaca December 18, 1994
35 Doris Abbott Spencer December 18, 1994
34 H. Clifford Abbott Spencer December 18, 1994
33 Susan Yee Webster October 23, 1994
32 Phyllis Younghans (deceased) Fairport October 23, 1994
31 Marti C. Doris Apalachin September 11, 1994
30 Irene Szabo Mt. Morris August 28, 1994
29 Jed Bloom LaFayette August 12, 1994
28 Ted Bloom LaFayette August 12, 1994
27 JoAnne Oliver Willseyville July 6, 1994
26 Joanne Altre Fairport June 25, 1994
25 Abe T. Allen Plymouth, CT June 17, 1994
24 Karl Strause Syracuse December 18, 1993
23 Nancy F. Gensky December 18, 1993
22 Charles Monroe Bainbridge November 27, 1993
21 Victor Yates Pittsford November 13, 1993
20 Robert Reese, Jr. September 12, 1993
19 Kurt Seitz Albany September 10, 1993
18 Marguerite Lafayette (deceased) June 14, 1993
17 James E. DeWan Kirkwood June 9, 1993
16 Wanda Kurdziel Charlestown, RI June 5, 1993
15 Barbara J. Vanderhoff Mt. Claire, PA May 31, 1993
14 Joseph Fennelly Cheshiria, CT May 27, 1993
13 Ann Snedaker Middletown, OH April 25, 1993
12 Alexander G. Gonzalez* (1st) Dryden October 10, 1992
11 Joseph A. Donovan Auburn August 2, 1992
10 David M. Gwinn, MD Rapid City, SD June 19, 1992
9 Dr. Edward E. Hart Ithaca June 10, 1992
8 Joe Dabes* (2nd #2) Dryden June 10, 1992
7 Anthony Preus Binghamton May 29, 1992
6 Paul J. Brach Rochester November 9, 1991
5 J. Robert Muller (deceased) Rochester May 27, 1991
4 Rufus Perkins (deceased) September 27, 1990
3 Edward J. Sidote (deceased) 97yrs. young Norwich September 29, 1990
2 Joe Dabes* (1st) Ocala, FL July 1, 1985
1 Robert R. Fordon Grand Junction, CO June 15, 1974